Photobucket
Dream High
click on the dropdown menu to navigate through this blog

Price tags baby..
Friday, November 18, 2011 ★ 9:22 AM │ (0) angels

Seems like everybody's got a price I wonder how they sleep at night When the sale comes first and the truth comes second Just stop for a minute and smile
Why is everybody so serious? Acting so damn mysterious You got your shades on your eyes and your heels so high That you can't even have a good time
Everybody look to their left Everybody look to their right Can you feel that? Yeah We'll pay them with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
We need to take it back in time When music made us all unite And it wasn't low blows and video hoes Am I the only one gettin' tired?
Why is everybody so obsessed? Money can't buy us happiness Can we all slow down and enjoy right now Guarantee we'll be feelin' alright
Everybody look to their left Everybody look to their right Can you feel that? Yeah We'll pay them with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Yeah, yeah, well, keep the price tag and take the cash back Just give me six strings and a half stack And you can keep the cars, leave me the garage And all I, yes, all I need are keys and guitars
And guess what, in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars Yes, we leaving across these undefeatable odds It's like this man, you can't put a price on life We do this for the love, so we fight and sacrifice every night
So we ain't gon' stumble and fall, never Waiting to see, a sign of defeat, uh uh So we gon' keep everyone moving their feet So bring back the beat and then everybody sing, it's not about
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Yeah, yeah Oh, forget about the price tag


Photobucket
OLDER POST | NEWER POST
Pieces Of Me
meet the big beauty boss

I am NurulAin and this is my blog, it's mine. In this very little space from the World Wide Web, this could be the only place where in i can have my freedom to express myself, rant whenever i wanted to, post non-sense shit, type asdfghjkl until i get tired like an idiot. I mean, who the hell in the world, uhmm (except me) would do that effin thing? of course no one. EXCEPT ME.Alright, you've got it. I really am an idiot. okay? and you've got any problems with that? kiss my fist. Actually i'm just sixTEEN and i don't act like what normal teen girls do. I'm weird and i like crazy things. I like the smell of an old book, I yawn and don't close my mouth even if i'm in a public place.. and i blah blah, i blah too.. enough. bye byee! You may click links and contact to befriend with me.Thanks !
Tagboard
leave your message here and i'll pay you a visit later


ShoutMix chat widget
Links & Contacts
the great escapes to a beautiful land


Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend Friend

Facebook nurul ain
Twitter nurul ain
Tumblr nurul ain
Blogskin nurul ain
Layout (c) sweet.m!sery
Re-edited by nurul ain
Icons from reviviscent
Resources: sea shells
Price tags baby..
Friday, November 18, 2011 ★ 9:22 AM │ (0) angels

Seems like everybody's got a price I wonder how they sleep at night When the sale comes first and the truth comes second Just stop for a minute and smile
Why is everybody so serious? Acting so damn mysterious You got your shades on your eyes and your heels so high That you can't even have a good time
Everybody look to their left Everybody look to their right Can you feel that? Yeah We'll pay them with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
We need to take it back in time When music made us all unite And it wasn't low blows and video hoes Am I the only one gettin' tired?
Why is everybody so obsessed? Money can't buy us happiness Can we all slow down and enjoy right now Guarantee we'll be feelin' alright
Everybody look to their left Everybody look to their right Can you feel that? Yeah We'll pay them with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Yeah, yeah, well, keep the price tag and take the cash back Just give me six strings and a half stack And you can keep the cars, leave me the garage And all I, yes, all I need are keys and guitars
And guess what, in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars Yes, we leaving across these undefeatable odds It's like this man, you can't put a price on life We do this for the love, so we fight and sacrifice every night
So we ain't gon' stumble and fall, never Waiting to see, a sign of defeat, uh uh So we gon' keep everyone moving their feet So bring back the beat and then everybody sing, it's not about
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the cha-ching, cha-ching Ain't about the ba-bling, ba-bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Yeah, yeah Oh, forget about the price tag


Photobucket
OLDER POST | NEWER POST